Loft Porteno
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Loft Porteno Buenos Aires apartment lies in the Mayo Avenue district of Buenos Aires and offers swift access to the needle-like Obelisco, which is nearly a 5-minute walk away.
Puente de la Mujer Footbridge is a mere 1.6 km from the apartment, while Cordoba bus station is merely 0.6 km away. Located about 20 minutes' walk from ARA Presidente Sarmiento Training Ship, this apartment is also in close proximity to Teatro Opera. Loft Porteno apartment is nestled within a 2-km distance of the Huge Mercado San Telmo Outdoor Market.
The nearby tube station is Retiro right around the corner from the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Catedral Metropolitana650 m
- Avenida de Mayo3.7 km
- 9 de Julio Avenue500 m
- Colon Theater550 m
- Plaza de Mayo800 m
- La Recoleta cemetery2.2 km
- Airports
- Jorge Newbery10 km
- Train stations
- Retiro Station1.7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Loft Porteno apartment?
Guests of Loft Porteno apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the Huge El Ateneo Grand Splendid Book Store, placed around 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Palacio Barolo (1.3 km) as well as the statue-rich cemetery "Cemiterio de Recoleta" (2.2 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Loft Porteno apartment?
A stay at Loft Porteno apartment begins at $55. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Loft Porteno apartment?
Guests of Loft Porteno apartment can take advantage of a private parking lot, located on site. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 12:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Loft Porteno apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Cafe Tortoni, a nearby café renowned for its Argentinean dishes, conveniently situated 600 meters from Loft Porteno apartment. Additionally, they can try out Broccolino, which specializes in Central-Italian dishes, conveniently found about a 5-minute walk away. - ❓
Does Loft Porteno apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, Loft Porteno apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.